Westchester County  »  10552  »  E Broad St  »  11 E Broad St

11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.22-1014-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 3,034
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1911
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552?

11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 was built in 1911 and has a total of 3,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,300, the tax amount paid for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 is $24,794.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,794
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,127,778
Assessed value $38,300

Assessment History for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,127,778 $38,300 647.37 $24,794 -0.11%
2024 $1,994,792 $38,300 648.11 $24,823 -58.39%
2023 $2,239,766 $38,300 1557.71 $59,660 +1.03%
2022 $1,905,473 $38,300 1541.8683 $59,054 +1.48%
2021 $1,740,909 $38,300 1519.4252 $58,194 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,341
Median age 43.9
Average household income $138,249
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,470
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 11 East Broad Street, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 1,615 11/10/2016
19 Birch St, Mount Vernon 03/13/2014
462 Westchester Ave, Mount Vernon 2,418 06/14/2013 $369,075
21 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 2,470 02/03/2005
667 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 11/09/2017 $550,000
14 Orchard St, Mount Vernon 11/14/2012 $330,000
40 Birch St, Mount Vernon
33 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 2,886 10/31/2022 $725,000
464 Westchester Ave, Mount Vernon 3,189 01/26/2018
25 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 3,034 01/19/2016 $450,000