Westchester County  »  10552  »  Gramatan Ave  »  571-585 Gramatan Ave

571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10552
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.22-1014-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $37,298

Lot & Building Information for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 16,808
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.36

Other Property Data for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many square feet does 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 has a total of 16,808 square feet.

What is the market value of 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552?

The current market value is $2,988,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/26/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2015 - D
01/15/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,829
Current property tax $37,298
Market value $2,988,889
Assessed value $53,800

Assessment History for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,988,889 $53,800 647.37 $34,829 -0.11%
2024 $2,802,083 $53,800 648.11 $34,868 -58.39%
2023 $3,146,199 $53,800 1557.71 $83,805 +1.03%
2022 $2,676,617 $53,800 1541.8683 $82,953 +1.48%
2021 $2,445,455 $53,800 1519.4252 $81,745 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,341
Median age 43.9
Average household income $138,249
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,470
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 571-585 Gramatan Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 1,615 11/10/2016
462 Westchester Ave, Mount Vernon 2,418 06/14/2013 $369,075
21 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 2,470 02/03/2005
667 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 11/09/2017 $550,000
14 Orchard St, Mount Vernon 11/14/2012 $330,000
40 Birch St, Mount Vernon
33 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 2,886 10/31/2022 $725,000
464 Westchester Ave, Mount Vernon 3,189 01/26/2018
11 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 3,034
25 E Broad St, Mount Vernon 3,034 01/19/2016 $450,000