Westchester County  »  10550  »  W Lincoln Ave  »  108 W Lincoln Ave

108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 165.53-1094-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 09/28/2017
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,789

Lot & Building Information for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 1,106
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.09
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 1,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the market value of 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $463,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2017 $330,000
11/08/2004 $345,000
09/19/1996 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/28/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed
11/08/2004 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed
10/29/2001 - D
03/11/2002 - R
Deed
09/19/1996 - D
09/25/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,406
Current property tax $5,789
Market value $463,889
Assessed value $8,350

Assessment History for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,889 $8,350 647.37 $5,406 -0.11%
2024 $434,896 $8,350 648.11 $5,412 -58.39%
2023 $488,304 $8,350 1557.71 $13,007 +1.03%
2022 $415,423 $8,350 1541.8683 $12,875 +1.48%
2021 $379,545 $8,350 1519.4252 $12,687 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 108 West Lincoln Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 W Lincoln Ave, Mount Vernon 01/22/2009 $375,000
248 N Terrace Ave, Mount Vernon 02/24/2023 $455,000
52 Howard St, Mount Vernon
315 N High St, Mount Vernon 10/30/2018 $500,000
319 N High St, Mount Vernon 04/29/2020
98 W Lincoln Ave, Mount Vernon 12/09/2024 $695,000
228 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon 10/25/2017 $450,000
46 Howard St, Mount Vernon 06/15/2020 $430,000
88 W Lincoln Ave, Mount Vernon 6,500 01/24/2017 $1,275,000