Westchester County  »  10550  »  N 3rd Ave  »  4 N 3rd Ave

4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.62-1116-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/02/2005
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 8,826
Building class Store
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 8,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2005 $2,800,000
05/31/2002 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed
05/31/2002 - D
08/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0
Assessed value $0

Assessment History for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2012 $1,754,178 $62,975 1290.34 $81,259 +2.75%
2011 $1,902,568 $62,975 1255.83 $79,086 +5.40%
2010 $2,005,573 $62,975 1191.46 $75,032 +6.76%
2009 $2,315,257 $62,975 1116.04 $70,283 +9.34%
2008 $2,385,417 $62,975 1020.73 $64,280 +6.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 4 North 3rd Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 16,374 04/17/2007
15 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon 03/13/2025
2 Roosevelt Sq, Mount Vernon
6 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 101,416 10/01/2014 $9,900,000
44 W Sidney Ave, Mount Vernon 09/09/2014 $232,000
1 Roosevelt Sq, Mount Vernon
114 W Sidney Ave, Mount Vernon 11/23/2011
110 N 8th Ave, Mount Vernon 02/29/2000 $215,000
58 Gramatan Ave, Mount Vernon 10,478 02/12/2016
13 N 6th Ave, Mount Vernon 1,042 01/15/2020
32 N 5th Ave, Mount Vernon