Westchester County  »  10550  »  Stevens Ave  »  121 Stevens Ave

121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Mount Vernon Central Business District
Parcel ID 165.69-1083-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,326

Lot & Building Information for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 33,128
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.36

Other Property Data for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 33,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the market value of 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $2,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $4,350,000
03/31/1995 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deed
03/31/1995 - D
04/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,384
Current property tax $29,326
Market value $2,350,000
Assessed value $42,300

Assessment History for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,350,000 $42,300 647.37 $27,384 -0.11%
2024 $2,203,125 $42,300 648.11 $27,415 -58.39%
2023 $2,473,684 $42,300 1557.71 $65,891 +1.03%
2022 $2,104,478 $42,300 1541.8683 $65,221 +1.48%
2021 $1,922,727 $42,300 1519.4252 $64,272 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 121 Stevens Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Valentine St, Mount Vernon 12/15/1995
123 Valentine St, Mount Vernon 03/27/1997 $170,000
142 W 1st St, Mount Vernon 8,043 06/20/2019
170 Stevens Ave, Mount Vernon 05/07/2021 $100,000
139 Stevens Ave, Mount Vernon 10/31/2024 $4,350,000
8 N 9th Ave, Mount Vernon 06/27/2002 $1,650,000
119 Stevens Ave, Mount Vernon
101 Stevens Ave, Mount Vernon 04/26/2016 $260,000
193 Stevens Ave, Mount Vernon 04/30/1996
189 Stevens Ave, Mount Vernon 04/30/1996