10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon |
| Zip code | 10550 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mt Vernon |
| Parcel ID | 165.69-3052-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
| Sale date | 08/29/2008 |
| Sale price | $305,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Mount Vernon |
Other Property Data for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
- • Improvements for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was last sold in 08/29/2008 for $305,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Access detailed property tax data for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $0 |
Assessment History for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $111,782 | $3,700 | 1255.83 | $4,647 | +5.40% |
| 2010 | $117,834 | $3,700 | 1191.46 | $4,408 | +6.76% |
| 2009 | $136,029 | $3,700 | 1116.04 | $4,129 | -75.78% |
| 2008 | $632,576 | $16,700 | 1020.73 | $17,046 | +6.34% |
| 2007 | $654,902 | $16,700 | 959.87 | $16,030 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Here are the neighbors for 10 South 9th Avenue, Mount Vernon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 S 10th Ave, Mount Vernon | 11/13/2014 | $550,000 | |
| 110 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 2,232 | 03/10/2016 | $207,500 |
| 11 S 10th Ave, Mount Vernon | 04/07/2017 | $370,000 | |
| 9 S 10th Ave, Mount Vernon | 11/21/2007 | $475,000 | |
| 70 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 05/19/2006 | ||
| 74 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 02/12/2018 | ||
| 18 S 9th Ave, Mount Vernon | 02/15/2017 | $590,000 | |
| 15 S 10th Ave, Mount Vernon | 12/04/2003 | ||
| 13 S 10th Ave, Mount Vernon | |||
| 112 W 1st St, Mount Vernon | |||
| 20 S 9th Ave, Mount Vernon | 06/22/1994 | ||
| 108 W 1st St, Mount Vernon | 5,772 | 05/29/1998 | $123,000 |
| 68 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 05/12/2021 | $75,000 | |
| 102 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 04/11/2025 | ||
| 16 S 9th Ave, Mount Vernon | 12/18/2019 | $664,000 | |
| 114 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 01/24/1997 | ||
| 7 N 9th Ave, Mount Vernon | |||
| 12 N 8th Ave, Mount Vernon | |||
| 18 Roosevelt Sq, Mount Vernon | 04/17/2025 | ||
| 106 Valentine St, Mount Vernon | 03/25/2021 |