Westchester County  »  10553  »  S Columbus Ave  »  130 S Columbus Ave

130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10553
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 165.73-4005-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 07/28/2016
Sale price $919,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 15,068
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.19

Other Property Data for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553 has a total of 15,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553?

The current market value is $1,541,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2016 $919,500

Title Documents for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
07/21/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
07/15/2008 - D
08/19/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,965
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,541,667
Assessed value $27,750

Assessment History for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,541,667 $27,750 647.37 $17,965 -0.11%
2024 $1,445,312 $27,750 648.11 $17,985 -58.39%
2023 $1,622,807 $27,750 1557.71 $43,226 +1.03%
2022 $1,380,597 $27,750 1541.8683 $42,787 +1.48%
2021 $1,261,364 $27,750 1519.4252 $42,164 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,011
Median age 36.5
Average household income $113,949
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 3,642
Owner occupied units 46.3%
People per household (average) 2.99
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 130 South Columbus Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 11/30/2010 $147,500
397 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 04/11/2025
60 E 2nd St, Mount Vernon 01/13/2005 $330,000
147 Washington St, Mount Vernon 01/28/2010 $202,900
151 Washington St, Mount Vernon 12/14/2000 $130,000
29 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon
325 E 3rd St, Mount Vernon 06/02/1997 $120,000
116 S Columbus Ave, Mount Vernon 93,070 02/06/2007
169 Washington St, Mount Vernon 04/29/2019 $320,000
25 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 11/29/2018 $375,000