Westchester County  »  10550  »  Pathmark Plz  »  1 Pathmark Plz

1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 165.78-3113-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Sale date 07/21/2016
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $239,182

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 5.05

Other Property Data for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 61,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the market value of 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $19,166,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2016 $11,000,000
09/04/1996 $7,425,286
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Assignment
02/06/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/06/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/01/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2016 - D
07/29/2016 - R
Deed
10/31/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/30/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $223,343
Current property tax $239,182
Market value $19,166,667
Assessed value $345,000

Assessment History for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,166,667 $345,000 647.37 $223,343 -0.11%
2024 $17,968,750 $345,000 648.11 $223,598 -58.39%
2023 $20,175,439 $345,000 1557.71 $537,410 +1.03%
2022 $17,164,179 $345,000 1541.8683 $531,945 +1.48%
2021 $15,681,818 $345,000 1519.4252 $524,202 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pathmark Plaza, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon
128 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 06/26/2006
73 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 05/16/2014 $450,000
126 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 08/16/2021 $470,000
120 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 08/28/2021 $310,000
137 S 4th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/17/2024 $1,400,000
132 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon
155 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 02/23/2022 $645,000
153 S 3rd Ave, Mount Vernon 08/23/2011 $215,000
140 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 08/05/2024 $665,065
134 S 1st Ave, Mount Vernon 09/18/2015