Westchester County  »  10550  »  S 13th Ave  »  215 S 13th Ave

215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.21-3019-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,670

Lot & Building Information for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 5,114
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.02

Other Property Data for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 5,114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the market value of 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $855,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $900,000

Title Documents for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,963
Current property tax $10,670
Market value $855,000
Assessed value $15,390

Assessment History for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $855,000 $15,390 647.37 $9,963 -0.11%
2024 $801,562 $15,390 648.11 $9,974 -78.66%
2023 $1,754,386 $30,000 1557.71 $46,731 +1.03%
2022 $1,492,537 $30,000 1541.8683 $46,256 +1.48%
2021 $1,363,636 $30,000 1519.4252 $45,583 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 215 South 13th Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 W 3rd St, Mount Vernon 07/18/2005 $550,000
130 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 11/17/2022
118 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 02/24/2022 $2,750,000
128 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 04/20/2018
148 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/21/2020
211 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/17/2021 $900,000
210 S 11th Ave, Mount Vernon
218 S 11th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/20/2024
135 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon
142 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/31/1998 $141,460
140 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 09/24/2024
210 W 3rd St, Mount Vernon 09/28/2007 $850,000