Westchester County  »  10550  »  S 11th Ave  »  210 S 11th Ave

210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood South Side Mount Vernon
Parcel ID 169.21-3020-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Current property tax $2,094

Lot & Building Information for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.06

Other Property Data for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

What is the market value of 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $167,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,956
Current property tax $2,094
Market value $167,833
Assessed value $3,021

Assessment History for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,833 $3,021 647.37 $1,956 -0.11%
2024 $157,344 $3,021 648.11 $1,958 -58.39%
2023 $176,667 $3,021 1557.71 $4,706 +1.03%
2022 $150,299 $3,021 1541.8683 $4,658 +1.48%
2021 $137,318 $3,021 1519.4252 $4,590 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 210 South 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 05/31/2023 $1,075,000
156 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/19/2006 $340,000
150 W 3rd St, Mount Vernon 07/18/2005 $550,000
119 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 09/07/2016 $305,000
148 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/21/2020
218 S 11th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/20/2024
123 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 06/14/2005 $400,000
211 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon 12/17/2021 $900,000
135 S 13th Ave, Mount Vernon
142 S 12th Ave, Mount Vernon 08/31/1998 $141,460