Westchester County  »  10801  »  Main St  »  320 Main St

320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Main Street, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Residence Park
Parcel ID 0.1-84-0.54

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Sale date 05/22/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,720

Lot & Building Information for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Building sqft 7,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1910
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 7,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,119,171.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Assignment
11/20/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,227
Current property tax $29,720
Market value $1,119,171
Assessed value $21,600

Assessment History for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,119,171 $21,600 1306.795 $28,227 +13.50%
2024 $1,119,171 $21,600 1151.4 $24,870 -6.35%
2023 $1,113,402 $21,600 1229.448 $26,556 +0.45%
2022 $990,826 $21,600 1223.965 $26,438 +0.26%
2021 $923,077 $21,600 1220.743 $26,368 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 320 Main Street, New Rochelle.