Westchester County  »  10805  »  Clover Pl  »  18 Clover Pl

18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle
Zip code 10805
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Residence Park
Parcel ID 0.1-160-0.299

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

Sale date 09/10/2024
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,428

Lot & Building Information for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,894
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 171
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 2
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805?

18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 is $21,300.

When was 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805 was last sold in 09/10/2024 for $999,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2024 $999,999
11/15/2020 $700,000
09/27/2010 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Deed
11/19/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
10/22/2010 - R
Deed
07/12/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
03/10/1995 - D
03/23/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, NY 10805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,301
Current property tax $22,428
Market value $885,870
Assessed value $16,300

Assessment History for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $885,870 $16,300 1306.795 $21,301 +15.62%
2024 $829,016 $16,000 1151.4 $18,422 -6.35%
2023 $824,742 $16,000 1229.448 $19,671 +0.45%
2022 $733,945 $16,000 1223.965 $19,583 +0.26%
2021 $683,761 $16,000 1220.743 $19,532 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Clover Place, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Elementary School 4 Public K-5 863 0.30
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 0.75
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.85
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.88
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 0.32