Westchester County  »  10805  »  Industrial Ln  »  8 Industrial Ln

8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle
Zip code 10805
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Woodside
Parcel ID 0.2-550-0.116

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Sale date 11/16/2016
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $151,351

Lot & Building Information for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Building sqft 22,500
Building class Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455)
Acreage 1.72

Other Property Data for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455) located at 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10805 has a total of 22,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the market value of 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10805?

The current market value is $5,699,482.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2016 $6,500,000
09/29/2004 $3,350,000
02/01/2002 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed
09/29/2004 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
02/01/2002 - D
04/24/2002 - R
Deed
12/11/2001 - D
04/16/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $143,747
Current property tax $151,351
Market value $5,699,482
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,699,482 $110,000 1306.795 $143,747 +13.50%
2024 $5,699,482 $110,000 1151.4 $126,654 -6.35%
2023 $5,670,103 $110,000 1229.448 $135,239 +0.45%
2022 $5,045,872 $110,000 1223.965 $134,636 +0.26%
2021 $4,700,855 $110,000 1220.743 $134,282 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,903
Median age 47.3
Average household income $138,100
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 8,636
Owner occupied units 46.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 8 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle.