Westchester County  »  10801  »  Industrial Ln  »  1 Industrial Ln

1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10801 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle
Zip code 10801
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Woodside
Parcel ID 0.2-570-0.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Sale date 02/11/2004
Sale price $13,053,023
Arm's length
Current property tax $892,354

Lot & Building Information for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Building sqft 138,754
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 12.33

Other Property Data for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

How many sq. ft. does 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10801 has a total of 138,754 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10801?

The current market value is $33,603,627.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2004 $13,053,023

Title Documents for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, NY 10801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $847,522
Current property tax $892,354
Market value $33,603,627
Assessed value $648,550

Assessment History for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,603,627 $648,550 1306.795 $847,522 +13.50%
2024 $33,603,627 $648,550 1151.4 $746,740 -12.42%
2023 $35,750,000 $693,550 1229.448 $852,684 +0.45%
2022 $31,814,220 $693,550 1223.965 $848,881 +0.26%
2021 $29,638,889 $693,550 1220.743 $846,646 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,754
Median age 38.8
Average household income $131,024
Family households 55.6%
Occupied housing units 16,497
Owner occupied units 41.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $591,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 1 Industrial Lane, New Rochelle.