Westchester County  »  10804  »  Elizabeth Rd  »  62 Elizabeth Rd

62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Wykagyl
Parcel ID 0.5-1770-0.163

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 09/09/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,206

Lot & Building Information for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 2,566
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 94
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Other style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,500, the tax amount paid for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $26,789.

When was 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 09/09/2021 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2021 $900,000
06/28/2018 $725,000
02/25/2000 $540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Assignment
05/08/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Assignment
09/09/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Deed
06/11/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Assignment
06/28/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Deed
06/26/2018 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Assignment
06/26/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2000 - D
05/09/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,789
Current property tax $28,206
Market value $1,062,176
Assessed value $20,500

Assessment History for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,062,176 $20,500 1306.795 $26,789 +13.50%
2024 $1,062,176 $20,500 1151.4 $23,604 -6.35%
2023 $1,056,701 $20,500 1229.448 $25,204 +0.45%
2022 $940,367 $20,500 1223.965 $25,091 +0.26%
2021 $876,068 $20,500 1220.743 $25,025 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Elizabeth Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.90
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.99
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.99
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.00
Anne Hutchinson School 7 Public 2-5 432 1.11

Nearest middle schools