Westchester County  »  10804  »  Crawford Ter  »  1 Crawford Ter

1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Beechmont
Parcel ID 0.6-2005-0.45

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

Sale date 08/29/2012
Sale price $1,556,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,929

Lot & Building Information for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

Building sqft 4,118
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 163
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $40,772.

When was 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 08/29/2012 for $1,556,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2012 $1,556,200

Title Documents for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/08/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2012 - D
09/11/2012 - R
Deed
09/17/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,772
Current property tax $42,929
Market value $1,616,580
Assessed value $31,200

Assessment History for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,616,580 $31,200 1306.795 $40,772 +13.50%
2024 $1,616,580 $31,200 1151.4 $35,924 -6.35%
2023 $1,608,247 $31,200 1229.448 $38,359 +0.45%
2022 $1,431,193 $31,200 1223.965 $38,188 +0.26%
2021 $1,333,333 $31,200 1220.743 $38,087 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crawford Terrace, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 0.11
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.49
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.49
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.82
The Pre School Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 51 0.82

Nearest middle schools