Westchester County  »  10804  »  Stratton Rd  »  475 Stratton Rd

475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Quaker Ridge
Parcel ID 0.7-3060-0.55

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,136

Lot & Building Information for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,650, the tax amount paid for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $16,530.

When was 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 06/30/2023 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $660,000
04/10/1995 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/12/2023 - R
Deed
05/26/2000 - D
04/13/2001 - R
Deed
04/10/1995 - D
04/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,531
Current property tax $17,136
Market value $687,500
Assessed value $12,650

Assessment History for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,500 $12,650 1306.795 $16,531 +25.06%
2024 $594,819 $11,480 1151.4 $13,218 -6.35%
2023 $591,753 $11,480 1229.448 $14,114 -19.36%
2022 $655,963 $14,300 1223.965 $17,503 +0.26%
2021 $611,111 $14,300 1220.743 $17,457 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.42
Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.44
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.61
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.61
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.61
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.94
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 1.19
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 1.53

Nearest high schools

Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.94
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.60
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.81
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.82
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.86

Neighbors for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 475 Stratton Road, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Arbor Dr, New Rochelle 2,396 03/18/2021 $784,000
9 Arbor Dr, New Rochelle 1,763 10/18/2019
65 Harlan Dr, New Rochelle 2,630 09/23/2014 $634,000
3 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,824 04/19/2013 $630,000
104 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 1,764 05/27/2020 $634,000
76 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 1,196 02/24/2025
461 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 1,753 11/17/2020 $699,000
501 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 09/27/2017 $315,000
63 Mohegan Pl, New Rochelle 1,596 08/20/2013 $450,000
9 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,838 08/03/2000 $470,000
21 Sheldrake Pl, New Rochelle 2,568
94 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 1,624
27 Sheldrake Pl, New Rochelle 1,844 03/11/2025 $10
21 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,660 08/22/2019 $935,000
224 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 3,556
84 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,218 04/10/2000 $353,000
465 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 2,559 05/23/2023 $1,100,000
71 Harlan Dr, New Rochelle 2,141 02/10/2020 $710,000
455 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 2,293 11/07/2011 $530,000
449 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 1,895 11/09/2021 $801,000