Westchester County  »  10804  »  Kewanee Rd  »  104 Kewanee Rd

104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle
Zip code 10804
County Westchester
Municipality New Rochelle
Neighborhood Quaker Ridge
Parcel ID 0.7-3061-0.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Sale date 05/27/2020
Sale price $634,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,084

Lot & Building Information for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Building sqft 1,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

• • Improvements for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804?

104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,350, the tax amount paid for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 is $17,445.

When was 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804 was last sold in 05/27/2020 for $634,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2020 $634,000
05/14/2015 $610,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed
05/14/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed
04/28/1997 - D
04/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,446
Current property tax $18,084
Market value $691,710
Assessed value $13,350

Assessment History for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,710 $13,350 1306.795 $17,446 +13.50%
2024 $691,710 $13,350 1151.4 $15,371 -6.35%
2023 $688,144 $13,350 1229.448 $16,413 +0.45%
2022 $612,385 $13,350 1223.965 $16,340 +0.26%
2021 $570,513 $13,350 1220.743 $16,297 +2.67%

New Rochelle residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$472
4.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of New Rochelle so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in New Rochelle and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in New-Rochelle and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 0.44
George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.48
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.52
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.52
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.52
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.85
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 1.06
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 1.44
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52

Nearest high schools

Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.85
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.73
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.73
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.73
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.93

Neighbors for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle

Here are the neighbors for 104 Kewanee Road, New Rochelle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Arbor Dr, New Rochelle 2,396 03/18/2021 $784,000
9 Arbor Dr, New Rochelle 1,763 10/18/2019
65 Harlan Dr, New Rochelle 2,630 09/23/2014 $634,000
3 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,824 04/19/2013 $630,000
76 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 1,196 02/24/2025
461 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 1,753 11/17/2020 $699,000
501 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 09/27/2017 $315,000
9 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,838 08/03/2000 $470,000
21 Sheldrake Pl, New Rochelle 2,568
94 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 1,624
27 Sheldrake Pl, New Rochelle 1,844 03/11/2025 $10
21 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,660 08/22/2019 $935,000
27 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 1,505 08/24/2017 $586,800
224 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 3,556
84 Kewanee Rd, New Rochelle 2,218 04/10/2000 $353,000
465 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 2,559 05/23/2023 $1,100,000
71 Harlan Dr, New Rochelle 2,141 02/10/2020 $710,000
475 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 1,440 06/30/2023 $660,000
455 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 2,293 11/07/2011 $530,000
449 Stratton Rd, New Rochelle 1,895 11/09/2021 $801,000