Westchester County  »  10566  »  Corporate Dr  »  1 Corporate Dr

1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 22.16-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,856

Lot & Building Information for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Building sqft 11,339
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

How many sq. ft. does 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 11,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566?

1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,429,825.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $1,225,000
05/14/2009 $1,200,000
08/10/2006 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed
08/28/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
03/29/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Deed
05/14/2009 - D
06/03/2009 - R
Deed
08/10/2006 - D
09/26/2006 - R
Deed
11/13/2001 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,514
Current property tax $39,856
Market value $1,429,825
Assessed value $32,600

Assessment History for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,429,825 $32,600 1181.4017 $38,514 +2.29%
2024 $1,375,527 $32,600 1154.9741 $37,652 -1.89%
2023 $1,364,017 $32,600 1177.1691 $38,376 +9.06%
2022 $1,170,543 $30,200 1165.155 $35,188 +1.62%
2021 $1,055,944 $30,200 1146.6263 $34,628 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1 Corporate Drive, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Highland Ave, Peekskill
7 Corporate Dr, Peekskill 8,910
674 Catherine St, Peekskill 03/24/2009 $270,000