11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill |
| Zip code | 10566 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Peekskill |
| Parcel ID | 22.16-1-3.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
| Sale date | 04/06/2000 |
| Sale price | $829,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,945 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
| Building sqft | 8,600 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 9.66 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Peekskill |
Other Property Data for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
- • Improvements for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 8,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.
What is the market value of 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566?The current market value is $2,982,456.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2000 | $829,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $80,335 |
| Current property tax | $1,945 |
| Market value | $2,982,456 |
| Assessed value | $68,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982,456 | $68,000 | 1181.4017 | $80,335 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $2,869,198 | $68,000 | 1154.9741 | $78,538 | -1.89% |
| 2023 | $2,845,188 | $68,000 | 1177.1691 | $80,047 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $2,635,659 | $68,000 | 1165.155 | $79,231 | +1.62% |
| 2021 | $2,377,622 | $68,000 | 1146.6263 | $77,971 | +2.13% |
Peekskill residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,625 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $108,830 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,777 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $321,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill
Here are the neighbors for 11 Corporate Drive, Peekskill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 700 Highland Ave, Peekskill | |||
| 7 Corporate Dr, Peekskill | 8,910 | ||