Westchester County  »  10566  »  Lyle CT  »  843 Lyle CT

843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 32.20-6-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

Sale date 02/03/2026
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,082

Lot & Building Information for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100

Other Property Data for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,300, the tax amount paid for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $9,698.

When was 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 02/03/2026 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2026 $580,000
03/02/2017 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Deed
01/22/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Deed agreement
01/16/2021 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2017 - R Mortgage
03/02/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Deed
08/11/2011 - D
11/28/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,699
Current property tax $10,082
Market value $407,895
Assessed value $9,300

Assessment History for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,895 $9,300 1042.8671 $9,699 +3.29%
2024 $392,405 $9,300 1009.6088 $9,389 -1.62%
2023 $389,121 $9,300 1026.2443 $9,544 -0.58%
2022 $360,465 $9,300 1032.2254 $9,600 +0.67%
2021 $325,175 $9,300 1025.3834 $9,536 +10.05%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 843 Lyle Court, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 0.68
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 1.25
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 0.82
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.26
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 2.31