738 South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information
738 South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 738 South Street, Peekskill |
| Zip code | 10566 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Peekskill |
| Parcel ID | 33.29-5-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 738 South Street, Peekskill
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 738 South Street, Peekskill
| Building sqft | 10,832 |
| Building class | Office Building (652) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Frontage | 48 |
| Depth | 198 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Peekskill |
Other Property Data for 738 South Street, Peekskill
- • Improvements for 738 South Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 738 South Street, Peekskill
This Office Building (652) located at 738 South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 10,832 square feet.
What is the market value of 738 South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?The current market value is $21,921,053.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 738 South Street, Peekskill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 738 South Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 738 South Street, Peekskill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 738 South Street, Peekskill
Access detailed property tax data for 738 South Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $590,465 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $21,921,053 |
| Assessed value | $499,800 |
Assessment History for 738 South Street, Peekskill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 738 South Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,921,053 | $499,800 | 1181.4017 | $590,465 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $21,088,608 | $499,800 | 1154.9741 | $577,256 | -1.89% |
| 2023 | $20,912,134 | $499,800 | 1177.1691 | $588,349 | +1.03% |
| 2022 | $19,372,093 | $499,800 | 1165.155 | $582,344 | +1.62% |
| 2021 | $17,475,524 | $499,800 | 1146.6263 | $573,084 | +2.13% |
Peekskill residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,625 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $108,830 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,777 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $321,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 738 South Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 738 South Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 738 South Street, Peekskill
Here are the neighbors for 738 South Street, Peekskill.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 N Division St, Peekskill | 07/11/2017 | $550,000 | |
| 15 N Division St, Peekskill | 6,564 | 08/25/2010 | $125,000 |