Westchester County  »  10566  »  Park St  »  1012 Park St

1012 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

1012 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1012 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1012 Park Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.30-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Sale date 01/16/2019
Sale price $288,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,648

Lot & Building Information for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.024
Frontage 9
Depth 72

Other Property Data for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

What is the market value of 1012 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $269,737.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2019 $288,990
01/03/2019 $219,900
05/04/1998 $83,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Deed
01/03/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/2013 - R Assignment
08/23/2013 - R Assignment
11/06/2006 - D
01/11/2007 - R
Deed
05/04/1998 - D
06/18/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,266
Current property tax $7,648
Market value $269,737
Assessed value $6,150

Assessment History for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,737 $6,150 1181.4017 $7,266 +2.29%
2024 $259,494 $6,150 1154.9741 $7,103 -1.89%
2023 $257,322 $6,150 1177.1691 $7,240 +1.03%
2022 $238,372 $6,150 1165.155 $7,166 +1.62%
2021 $215,035 $6,150 1146.6263 $7,052 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1012 Park Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 N Division St, Peekskill 07/11/2017 $550,000
1 Bank St, Peekskill 12/17/2006
832 South St, Peekskill 8,442