Westchester County  »  10566  »  Maple Ave  »  1219 Maple Ave

1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.38-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Sale date 08/11/2025
Sale price $553,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,803

Lot & Building Information for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.121
Frontage 69
Depth 98
Year built 1880

Other Property Data for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

When was 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 built?

1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 was built in 1880.

What is the assessed value of 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,200, the tax amount paid for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $8,506.

When was 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 08/11/2025 for $553,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2025 $553,000
09/07/2021 $320,000
03/15/2019 $226,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deed
09/07/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/07/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Deed
03/15/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,506
Current property tax $8,803
Market value $315,789
Assessed value $7,200

Assessment History for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,789 $7,200 1181.4017 $8,506 +2.29%
2024 $303,797 $7,200 1154.9741 $8,316 -1.89%
2023 $301,255 $7,200 1177.1691 $8,476 +1.03%
2022 $279,070 $7,200 1165.155 $8,389 +4.52%
2021 $244,755 $7,000 1146.6263 $8,026 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 0.47
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 0.62
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 0.54
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.60
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.83
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.33

Nearest high schools

Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 0.17
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 0.35
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 0.54
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 2.52
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.94

Neighbors for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1219 Maple Avenue, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Pine St, Peekskill 02/13/2004
110 Nassau Pl, Peekskill 04/07/2025 $775,000
800 Main St, Peekskill
115 Pine St, Peekskill 06/05/2023 $436,000
113 Pine St, Peekskill 10/22/2014 $10
123 Pine St, Peekskill
27 N Division St, Peekskill 01/31/2019 $2,500,000
117 Pine St, Peekskill 03/03/2006 $405,000
939 Central Ave, Peekskill 10/08/2019 $600,000
129 Pine St, Peekskill 07/07/2006 $312,500
114 Nassau Pl, Peekskill 1,370 09/05/2024 $565,000
901 Central Ave, Peekskill
125 Pine St, Peekskill 12/04/2024 $505,000
15 S Division St, Peekskill 7,390 02/09/2018 $700,000
2 S Division St, Peekskill 02/10/2020 $875,000
25 N Division St, Peekskill 11/01/2023
100 Nassau Pl, Peekskill 12/10/2009
16 Bank St, Peekskill 6,480
119 Pine St, Peekskill 08/31/2022 $444,000
41 N Division St, Peekskill 05/26/2016 $1,312,500