Westchester County  »  10566  »  Pine St  »  129 Pine St

129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Pine Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.38-5-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Sale date 07/07/2006
Sale price $312,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,464

Lot & Building Information for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.174
Frontage 50
Depth 150

Other Property Data for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,100, the tax amount paid for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $9,569.

When was 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 07/07/2006 for $312,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2006 $312,500
10/23/2000 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2014 - R Assignment
07/07/2006 - D
09/13/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
11/18/2002 - R
Deed
10/23/2000 - D
12/05/2000 - R
Deed
05/20/1999 - D
06/18/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,569
Current property tax $8,464
Market value $355,263
Assessed value $8,100

Assessment History for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,263 $8,100 1181.4017 $9,569 +2.29%
2024 $341,772 $8,100 1154.9741 $9,355 -1.89%
2023 $338,912 $8,100 1177.1691 $9,535 +1.03%
2022 $313,953 $8,100 1165.155 $9,438 +1.62%
2021 $283,217 $8,100 1146.6263 $9,288 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 0.43
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 0.64
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 0.52
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.64
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.88
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.30

Nearest high schools

Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 0.18
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 0.38
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 0.57
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 2.47
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.94

Neighbors for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 129 Pine Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 S Division St, Peekskill
101 Pine St, Peekskill 02/13/2004
110 Nassau Pl, Peekskill 04/07/2025 $775,000
115 Pine St, Peekskill 06/05/2023 $436,000
1001 Park St, Peekskill 7,188 10/12/2018 $900,000
1017 Park St, Peekskill 03/11/2015 $385,000
1019 Park St, Peekskill 17,242 06/16/2025 $1,600,000
123 Pine St, Peekskill
113 Pine St, Peekskill 10/22/2014 $10
1219 Maple Ave, Peekskill 08/11/2025 $553,000
1013 Park St, Peekskill 05/30/2018
117 Pine St, Peekskill 03/03/2006 $405,000
15 S Division St, Peekskill 7,390 02/09/2018 $700,000
1007 Park St, Peekskill 06/03/2015 $540,000
125 Pine St, Peekskill 12/04/2024 $505,000
25 N Division St, Peekskill 11/01/2023
100 Nassau Pl, Peekskill 12/10/2009
315 Washington St, Peekskill 11/08/2022
321 Ringgold St, Peekskill 08/03/2022 $330,000
119 Pine St, Peekskill 08/31/2022 $444,000