Westchester County  »  10566  »  Park St  »  1019 Park St

1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1019 Park Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 33.30-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Sale date 06/16/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,855

Lot & Building Information for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 17,242
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 0.162
Frontage 60
Depth 128

Other Property Data for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

How many sq. ft. does 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 17,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the market value of 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $2,675,439.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 25 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Assignment
10/03/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Assignment
10/03/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/03/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/17/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/17/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/16/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/16/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Deed
06/01/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $72,066
Current property tax $75,855
Market value $2,675,439
Assessed value $61,000

Assessment History for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,675,439 $61,000 1181.4017 $72,066 +2.29%
2024 $2,573,840 $61,000 1154.9741 $70,453 -1.89%
2023 $2,552,301 $61,000 1177.1691 $71,807 +1.03%
2022 $2,364,341 $61,000 1165.155 $71,074 +1.62%
2021 $2,132,867 $61,000 1146.6263 $69,944 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1019 Park Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 S Division St, Peekskill
1017 Park St, Peekskill 03/11/2015 $385,000
1001 Park St, Peekskill 7,188 10/12/2018 $900,000