Westchester County  »  10566  »  Washington St  »  1075 Washington St

1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 42.8-16-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Sale date 07/01/2015
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,684

Lot & Building Information for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Building sqft 13,880
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.35

Other Property Data for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

How many sq. ft. does 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, NY 10566 has a total of 13,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the market value of 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, NY 10566?

The current market value is $1,484,211.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2015 $1,500,000
07/10/2002 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2015 - D
07/14/2015 - R
Deed
02/18/2015 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
02/18/2015 - R Assignment
02/18/2015 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
02/18/2015 - R Assignment
07/18/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
07/18/2012 - R Assignment
07/18/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
07/18/2012 - R Assignment
08/03/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,291
Current property tax $36,684
Market value $1,484,211
Assessed value $33,840

Assessment History for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,484,211 $33,840 1042.8671 $35,291 +3.29%
2024 $1,427,848 $33,840 1009.6088 $34,165 -1.62%
2023 $1,415,900 $33,840 1026.2443 $34,728 -0.58%
2022 $1,311,628 $33,840 1032.2254 $34,931 +0.67%
2021 $1,183,217 $33,840 1025.3834 $34,699 +10.05%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,625
Median age 41.8
Average household income $108,830
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 10,777
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill

Here are the neighbors for 1075 Washington Street, Peekskill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1217 Jackson St, Peekskill 10/29/2025 $335,000
99 Osborne Ave, Peekskill 07/23/2004 $470,000