6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hunter Lane, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Westchester Country Club |
| Parcel ID | 139.18-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $104,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 2023 and has a total of 5,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,425, the tax amount paid for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 is $98,236.
When was 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 last sold?6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 12/20/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $98,237 |
| Current property tax | $104,408 |
| Market value | $7,154,661 |
| Assessed value | $84,425 |
Assessment History for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154,661 | $84,425 | 1163.5981 | $98,237 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $6,700,397 | $84,425 | 1130.4263 | $95,436 | +60.92% |
| 2023 | $4,355,039 | $56,180 | 1055.6621 | $59,307 | +126.46% |
| 2022 | $1,695,578 | $24,925 | 1050.6874 | $26,188 | +49.12% |
| 2021 | $1,009,036 | $16,750 | 1048.5034 | $17,562 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.79 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.79 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.99 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.99 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.79 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.99 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 1.00 |
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 1.04 |
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 1.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 0.79 |
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 1.04 |
| School Of The Holy Child | NR | Private | 5-12 | 309 | 1.77 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.83 |
| Port Chester Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,555 | 1.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 6 Hunter Lane, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Hunter Ln, Rye | 6,271 | 03/28/2003 | $2,650,000 |
| 175 Purchase St, Rye | 6,000 | 11/29/1994 | $650,000 |
| 16 Wappanocca Ave, Rye | 5,485 | 03/15/2023 | $50,250,000 |
| 44 Dogwood Ln, Rye | 4,644 | 06/22/2011 | |
| 24 Wappanocca Ave, Rye | |||
| 209 Purchase St, Rye | 1,292 | 06/30/1998 | $341,000 |
| 53 Meadow Pl, Rye | 2,300 | ||
| 233 Purchase St, Rye | 3,332 | 03/20/2026 | |
| 17 Meadow Pl, Rye | 2,043 | 01/19/2021 | $1,420,000 |
| 11 Sunset Ln, Rye | 3,422 | 05/02/2001 | $2,200,000 |
| 151 Purchase St, Rye | 03/15/2023 | $50,250,000 | |
| 201 Purchase St, Rye | 1,742 | 05/11/2018 | $932,000 |
| 15 Meadow Pl, Rye | 2,026 | 06/23/2018 | |
| 27 Meadow Pl, Rye | 2,506 | 06/29/2004 | $1,400,000 |
| 215 Purchase St, Rye | 2,796 | 08/26/2021 | $1,085,000 |
| 203 Purchase St, Rye | 1,723 | 12/06/2018 | |
| 343 Purchase St, Rye | 2,955 | 08/16/2015 | $1,400,000 |
| 167 Purchase St, Rye | 09/10/2021 | $2,350,000 | |
| 9 Sunset Ln, Rye | 6,434 | ||
| 237 Purchase St, Rye | 4,947 | 12/22/2017 | $1,800,000 |