Westchester County  »  10580  »  Purchase St  »  88 Purchase St

88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Purchase Street, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.7-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Current property tax $87,451

Lot & Building Information for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Building sqft 10,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.13

Other Property Data for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

• • Improvements for 88 Purchase Street, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Purchase Street, Rye

How many square feet does 88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 10,200 square feet.

What is the market value of 88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $5,994,915.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Purchase Street, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Purchase Street, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $82,313
Current property tax $87,451
Market value $5,994,915
Assessed value $70,740

Assessment History for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Purchase Street, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,994,915 $70,740 1163.5981 $82,313 +2.93%
2024 $5,614,286 $70,740 1130.4263 $79,966 +7.08%
2023 $5,483,721 $70,740 1055.6621 $74,678 +0.47%
2022 $4,812,245 $70,740 1050.6874 $74,326 +0.21%
2021 $4,261,446 $70,740 1048.5034 $74,171 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Purchase Street, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Purchase Street, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Purchase Street, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 88 Purchase Street, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Purchase St, Rye 10/22/2003 $100,000
15 Purdy Ave, Rye 06/06/2025