Westchester County  »  10580  »  Boston Post Rd  »  1111 Boston Post Rd

1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.7-3-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Sale date 03/09/2007
Sale price $787,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,998

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Building sqft 1,405
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1880
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 1,405 square feet and a current price per square foot of $560.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580?

1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,165,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2007 $787,800
03/28/2005 $550,000
05/14/1999 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/09/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed
03/28/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
05/14/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,999
Current property tax $16,998
Market value $1,165,254
Assessed value $13,750

Assessment History for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,165,254 $13,750 1163.5981 $15,999 +2.93%
2024 $1,091,270 $13,750 1130.4263 $15,543 +7.08%
2023 $1,065,891 $13,750 1055.6621 $14,515 +0.47%
2022 $935,374 $13,750 1050.6874 $14,447 +0.21%
2021 $828,313 $13,750 1048.5034 $14,417 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 1111 Boston Post Road, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44-46 Purchase St, Rye 10/01/2003 $3,111,075
58 Purchase St, Rye 3,423 05/15/2002