Westchester County  »  10580  »  Boston Post Rd  »  1091 Boston Post Rd

1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Rye Central Business District
Parcel ID 146.7-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Sale date 11/01/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,233

Lot & Building Information for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Building sqft 1,313
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.14

Other Property Data for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

How many sq. ft. does 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 1,313 square feet and a current price per square foot of $609.

What is the market value of 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $2,415,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2002 - D
12/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,163
Current property tax $35,233
Market value $2,415,254
Assessed value $28,500

Assessment History for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,415,254 $28,500 1163.5981 $33,163 +2.93%
2024 $2,261,905 $28,500 1130.4263 $32,217 +7.08%
2023 $2,209,302 $28,500 1055.6621 $30,086 +0.47%
2022 $1,938,776 $28,500 1050.6874 $29,945 +0.21%
2021 $1,716,867 $28,500 1048.5034 $29,882 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 1091 Boston Post Road, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Smith St, Rye 2,583 06/15/2018
10 Smith St, Rye
2-26 Purchase St, Rye 18,265 12/13/2012 $11,500,000