Westchester County  »  10580  »  Maple Ave  »  118 Maple Ave

118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Maple Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Dublin
Parcel ID 146.10-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

Sale date 03/13/2023
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,126

Lot & Building Information for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 1,890
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Style Colonial
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,000, the tax amount paid for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $10,472.

When was 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 03/13/2023 for $720,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2023 $720,000
01/30/2017 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Deed
01/30/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,472
Current property tax $11,126
Market value $762,712
Assessed value $9,000

Assessment History for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,712 $9,000 1163.5981 $10,472 +2.93%
2024 $714,286 $9,000 1130.4263 $10,174 +7.08%
2023 $697,674 $9,000 1055.6621 $9,501 +0.47%
2022 $612,245 $9,000 1050.6874 $9,456 +0.21%
2021 $542,169 $9,000 1048.5034 $9,437 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Maple Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.70
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.70
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.70
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.70
Harrison Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.69
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.70