Westchester County  »  10580  »  Theall Rd  »  101 Theall Rd

101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Theall Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 146.13-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,638,009

Lot & Building Information for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 55.88

Other Property Data for 101 Theall Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 101 Theall Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Theall Road, Rye

What is the assessed value of 101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,133,120, the tax amount paid for 101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $2,482,094.

When was 101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 12/13/2021 for $1,090,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Theall Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $1,090,000

Title Documents for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
04/25/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Assignment
04/01/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Assignment
04/01/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Theall Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,482,094
Current property tax $2,638,009
Market value $180,772,881
Assessed value $2,133,120

Assessment History for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Theall Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,772,881 $2,133,120 1163.5981 $2,482,094 +2.93%
2024 $169,295,238 $2,133,120 1130.4263 $2,411,335 +7.08%
2023 $165,358,140 $2,133,120 1055.6621 $2,251,854 +0.47%
2022 $145,110,204 $2,133,120 1050.6874 $2,241,242 +0.21%
2021 $128,501,205 $2,133,120 1048.5034 $2,236,584 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Theall Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Theall Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Theall Road, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 101 Theall Road, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Marlene CT, Rye 2,964 08/09/1999 $455,000
555 Theodore Fremd Ave, Rye 172,955 11/14/2014 $39,500,000
1 North St, Rye 2,112 10/17/2005 $840,000