1 South Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
1 South Road, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 South Road, Harrison |
| Zip code | 10528 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 146.13-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 South Road, Harrison
| Sale date | 09/20/2001 |
| Sale price | $28,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $173,755 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 South Road, Harrison
| Building sqft | 52,949 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 5.06 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
Other Property Data for 1 South Road, Harrison
- • Improvements for 1 South Road, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 South Road, Harrison
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 South Road, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 52,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $543.
What is the market value of 1 South Road, Harrison, NY 10528?The current market value is $11,906,780.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 South Road, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 South Road, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2001 | $28,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 South Road, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 South Road, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 1 South Road, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $163,486 |
| Current property tax | $173,755 |
| Market value | $11,906,780 |
| Assessed value | $140,500 |
Assessment History for 1 South Road, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 South Road, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,906,780 | $140,500 | 1163.5981 | $163,486 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $11,150,794 | $140,500 | 1130.4263 | $158,825 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $10,891,473 | $140,500 | 1055.6621 | $148,321 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $9,557,823 | $140,500 | 1050.6874 | $147,622 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $8,463,855 | $140,500 | 1048.5034 | $147,315 | +1.72% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 South Road, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 South Road, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 0.46 |
| Parsons Memorial School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 488 | 0.58 |
| Harrison Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 559 | 0.60 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 0.81 |
| Rye Neck Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 351 | 1.01 |