Westchester County  »  10580  »  Claremont Ave  »  111 Claremont Ave

111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 146.14-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,123

Lot & Building Information for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 3,524
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $42,471.

When was 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 05/26/2022 for $3,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $3,125,000
07/09/2014 $2,651,000
04/08/2010 $1,925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/26/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
04/05/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Assignment
07/09/2014 - D
08/04/2014 - R
Deed
09/15/2011 - R Other
04/08/2010 - D
04/21/2010 - R
Deed
08/20/2008 - D
09/10/2008 - R
Deed
12/13/2001 - D
03/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,471
Current property tax $45,123
Market value $3,093,220
Assessed value $36,500

Assessment History for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,093,220 $36,500 1163.5981 $42,471 +2.93%
2024 $2,896,825 $36,500 1130.4263 $41,261 +7.08%
2023 $2,829,457 $36,500 1055.6621 $38,532 +0.47%
2022 $2,482,993 $36,500 1050.6874 $38,350 +0.21%
2021 $2,198,795 $36,500 1048.5034 $38,270 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Claremont Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.48
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.56
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.56
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.57
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 0.44
Resurrection School NR Private PK, K-8 430 0.56
Resurrection Grammar School NR Private PK-8 281 0.57