91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Greenhaven |
| Parcel ID | 146.14-1-77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $20,151 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
| Building sqft | 1,330 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Split level |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $16,300, the tax amount paid for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $18,966.
When was 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold?91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 05/21/2018.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,967 |
| Current property tax | $20,151 |
| Market value | $1,381,356 |
| Assessed value | $16,300 |
Assessment History for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381,356 | $16,300 | 1163.5981 | $18,967 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $1,293,651 | $16,300 | 1130.4263 | $18,426 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $1,263,566 | $16,300 | 1055.6621 | $17,207 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $1,108,844 | $16,300 | 1050.6874 | $17,126 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $981,928 | $16,300 | 1048.5034 | $17,091 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 0.44 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.61 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.61 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.62 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.49 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.61 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.62 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 1.39 |
| Rye Neck Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 351 | 1.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 0.49 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 1.39 |
| Rye Neck Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 515 | 1.39 |
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 2.35 |
| Harrison High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,064 | 2.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 91 Claremont Avenue, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Pine Ln, Rye | 2,339 | 09/05/2002 | $990,000 |
| 7 Pine Ln, Rye | 1,708 | 05/12/2020 | $195,000 |
| 61 Beverly Dr, Rye | 1,320 | 10/20/2021 | |
| 4 Pine Ln, Rye | 3,386 | 06/09/2011 | $2,116,000 |
| 4 Dale St, Rye | 2,490 | 12/11/1995 | $310,000 |
| 108 Claremont Ave, Rye | 3,121 | 03/20/2015 | $2,530,080 |
| 57 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,627 | 07/28/2025 | $3,500,000 |
| 65 Beverly Dr, Rye | 1,572 | 08/17/2021 | $1,295,000 |
| 280 Milton Rd, Rye | 3,730 | 12/13/2001 | $720,000 |
| 95 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,080 | 05/06/2016 | |
| 774 Boston Post Rd, Rye | 2,872 | ||
| 3 Pine Ln, Rye | 3,047 | 06/20/2024 | $3,530,000 |
| 65 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,735 | 01/14/2013 | $1,644,500 |
| 49 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,442 | 10/20/2009 | $880,000 |
| 112 Claremont Ave, Rye | 1,320 | 11/21/2022 | $430,000 |
| 90 Claremont Ave, Rye | 1,784 | 09/12/1997 | $436,000 |
| 2 Parsons St, Rye | |||
| 115 Crescent Ave, Rye | 1,320 | 02/10/2022 | |
| 89 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,650 | 01/20/2023 | $2,949,000 |
| 737 Boston Post Rd, Rye | 3,385 | 11/08/2000 | $1,205,000 |