774 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
774 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 774 Boston Post Road, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Rye Central Business District |
| Parcel ID | 146.14-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $34,058 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
774 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 774 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $27,550, the tax amount paid for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $32,057.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $32,057 |
| Current property tax | $34,058 |
| Market value | $2,334,746 |
| Assessed value | $27,550 |
Assessment History for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334,746 | $27,550 | 1163.5981 | $32,057 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $2,186,508 | $27,550 | 1130.4263 | $31,143 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $2,135,659 | $27,550 | 1055.6621 | $29,083 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $1,874,150 | $27,550 | 1050.6874 | $28,946 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,659,639 | $27,550 | 1048.5034 | $28,886 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.34 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.34 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.35 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.35 |
| Osborn School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 455 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.22 |
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.34 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.35 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 1.12 |
| Louis M Klein Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 824 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 903 | 0.22 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 1.12 |
| Rye Neck Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 515 | 1.65 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Harrison High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,064 | 2.55 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye
Here are the neighbors for 774 Boston Post Road, Rye.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52 Beverly Dr, Rye | 1,668 | 12/12/2017 | |
| 5 Pine Ln, Rye | 2,339 | 09/05/2002 | $990,000 |
| 7 Pine Ln, Rye | 1,708 | 05/12/2020 | $195,000 |
| 4 Dale St, Rye | 2,490 | 12/11/1995 | $310,000 |
| 108 Claremont Ave, Rye | 3,121 | 03/20/2015 | $2,530,080 |
| 60 Beverly Dr, Rye | 1,320 | 02/24/2022 | |
| 1 Roger Sherman Pl, Rye | 2,303 | ||
| 3 Roger Sherman Pl, Rye | 5,072 | 09/02/1993 | $605,000 |
| 65 Beverly Dr, Rye | 1,572 | 08/17/2021 | $1,295,000 |
| 66 Beverly Dr, Rye | 2,014 | 11/29/1995 | $378,000 |
| 56 Beverly Dr, Rye | 2,579 | 06/19/2012 | $1,576,000 |
| 95 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,080 | 05/06/2016 | |
| 90 Claremont Ave, Rye | 1,784 | 09/12/1997 | $436,000 |
| 112 Claremont Ave, Rye | 1,320 | 11/21/2022 | $430,000 |
| 91 Claremont Ave, Rye | 1,330 | 05/21/2018 | |
| 89 Parkway Dr, Rye | 2,650 | 01/20/2023 | $2,949,000 |
| 772 Boston Post Rd, Rye | 2,282 | 07/12/2017 | |
| 770 Boston Post Rd, Rye | 4,526 | 06/12/2015 | $3,795,000 |
| 115 Crescent Ave, Rye | 1,320 | 02/10/2022 | |
| 2 Parsons St, Rye |