37 Beck Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
37 Beck Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Beck Avenue, Rye |
| Zip code | 10580 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Neighborhood | Milton Harbor |
| Parcel ID | 146.19-4-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
| Current property tax | $15,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
| Building sqft | 964 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Cottage |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rye |
Other Property Data for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
- • Improvements for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
This Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) located at 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 has a total of 964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,750, the tax amount paid for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $14,835.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,836 |
| Current property tax | $15,762 |
| Market value | $1,080,508 |
| Assessed value | $12,750 |
Assessment History for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080,508 | $12,750 | 1163.5981 | $14,836 | +2.93% |
| 2024 | $1,011,905 | $12,750 | 1130.4263 | $14,413 | +7.08% |
| 2023 | $988,372 | $12,750 | 1055.6621 | $13,460 | +0.47% |
| 2022 | $867,347 | $12,750 | 1050.6874 | $13,396 | +0.21% |
| 2021 | $768,072 | $12,750 | 1048.5034 | $13,368 | +1.72% |
Rye residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Beck Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resurrection School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.70 |
| Resurrection Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 281 | 0.71 |
| Milton School | NR | Public | K-5 | 349 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.66 |