Westchester County  »  10580  »  Greenhaven Rd  »  530 Greenhaven Rd

530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 152.12-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

Sale date 06/29/1998
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,784

Lot & Building Information for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

Building sqft 1,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580?

530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 is $15,241.

When was 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 06/29/1998 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1998 $385,000
05/21/1998 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/1998 - D
07/22/1998 - R
Deed
05/21/1998 - D
06/26/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,242
Current property tax $14,784
Market value $847,458
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $847,458 $10,000 1524.1702 $15,242 +2.30%
2024 $793,651 $10,000 1489.9022 $14,899 +41.13%
2023 $775,194 $10,000 1055.6621 $10,557 -20.77%
2022 $680,272 $10,000 1332.4584 $13,325 -2.18%
2021 $602,410 $10,000 1362.1309 $13,621 -2.22%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Greenhaven Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.38
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.58
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.86
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.33