Westchester County  »  10580  »  Boston Post Rd  »  1 Boston Post Rd

1 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

1 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Boston Post Road, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 152.12-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Current property tax $45,480

Lot & Building Information for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

• • Improvements for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

What is the market value of 1 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580?

The current market value is $2,203,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2009 - D
04/28/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,579
Current property tax $45,480
Market value $2,203,390
Assessed value $26,000

Assessment History for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,203,390 $26,000 1676.1336 $43,579 -4.00%
2024 $2,063,492 $26,000 1745.9429 $45,395 +65.39%
2023 $2,015,504 $26,000 1055.6621 $27,447 -32.86%
2022 $1,768,707 $26,000 1572.2896 $40,880 +4.89%
2021 $1,566,265 $26,000 1498.9309 $38,972 -10.34%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,391
Median age 42.3
Average household income $442,409
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 6,213
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,285,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye

Here are the neighbors for 1 Boston Post Road, Rye.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Woodland Dr, Rye 1,742 06/27/2000