Westchester County  »  10580  »  Bradford Ave  »  7 Bradford Ave

7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye
Zip code 10580
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Neighborhood Greenhaven
Parcel ID 153.5-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

Sale date 08/24/2018
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,813

Lot & Building Information for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

Building sqft 4,993
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

• • Improvements for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580?

7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was built in 2010 and has a total of 4,993 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 is $60,041.

When was 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580 was last sold in 08/24/2018 for $3,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2018 $3,200,000
07/06/2010 $2,793,057
08/19/2009 $1,125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Deed
07/06/2010 - D
08/03/2010 - R
Deed
08/19/2009 - D
09/29/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, NY 10580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,042
Current property tax $63,813
Market value $4,372,881
Assessed value $51,600

Assessment History for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,372,881 $51,600 1163.5981 $60,042 +2.93%
2024 $4,095,238 $51,600 1130.4263 $58,330 +7.08%
2023 $4,000,000 $51,600 1055.6621 $54,472 +0.47%
2022 $3,510,204 $51,600 1050.6874 $54,215 +0.21%
2021 $3,108,434 $51,600 1048.5034 $54,103 +1.72%

Rye residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,275,000
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$881
5.6% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rye so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rye and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bradford Avenue, Rye to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osborn School 9 Public K-5 455 0.58
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.86
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.86
Milton School NR Public K-5 349 0.89
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.55
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.42
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.47