Westchester County  »  10603  »  Broadway  »  577 Broadway

577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 577 Broadway, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood North Broadway
Parcel ID 120.20-9-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Sale date 01/30/2020
Sale price $315,069
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,052

Lot & Building Information for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Building sqft 3,395
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150

Other Property Data for 577 Broadway, White Plains

• • Improvements for 577 Broadway, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 577 Broadway, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 3,395 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the market value of 577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603?

The current market value is $935,780.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 577 Broadway, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2020 $315,069
01/30/2020 $157,536
01/30/2020 $95,435
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 577 Broadway, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
09/30/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
09/06/2018 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/21/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/21/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 577 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,332
Current property tax $23,052
Market value $935,780
Assessed value $20,400

Assessment History for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 577 Broadway, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $935,780 $20,400 1094.71 $22,332 +1.62%
2024 $860,759 $20,400 1077.26 $21,976 +1.88%
2023 $853,556 $20,400 1057.36 $21,570 +2.21%
2022 $790,698 $20,400 1034.51 $21,104 +0.34%
2021 $16,900 $20,400 1031.03 $21,033 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,910
Median age 39.2
Average household income $155,632
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 7,128
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 577 Broadway, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 577 Broadway, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 577 Broadway, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 577 Broadway, White Plains.