Westchester County  »  10603  »  Broadway  »  567 Broadway

567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Broadway, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood North Broadway
Parcel ID 120.20-9-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Sale date 05/23/2019
Sale price $155,807
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,594

Lot & Building Information for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Building sqft 2,013
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 153
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 567 Broadway, White Plains

• • Improvements for 567 Broadway, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Broadway, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 2,013 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603?

567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,444,954.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Broadway, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2019 $155,807

Title Documents for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
09/06/2018 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,483
Current property tax $35,594
Market value $1,444,954
Assessed value $31,500

Assessment History for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Broadway, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,444,954 $31,500 1094.71 $34,483 +1.62%
2024 $1,329,114 $31,500 1077.26 $33,934 +1.88%
2023 $1,317,992 $31,500 1057.36 $33,307 +2.21%
2022 $1,220,930 $31,500 1034.51 $32,587 +0.34%
2021 $45,800 $31,500 1031.03 $32,477 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,910
Median age 39.2
Average household income $155,632
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 7,128
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Broadway, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Broadway, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 567 Broadway, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 567 Broadway, White Plains.