120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Church Street, White Plains |
| Zip code | 10601 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | White Plains |
| Neighborhood | North Broadway |
| Parcel ID | 125.67-3-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Church Street, White Plains
| Sale date | 09/03/2010 |
| Sale price | $4,528,333 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $881,384 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Church Street, White Plains
| Building sqft | 110,000 |
| Building class | All Other Health Facilities (642) |
| Acreage | 0.79 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 173 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 173 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | White Plains |
Other Property Data for 120 Church Street, White Plains
- • Improvements for 120 Church Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Church Street, White Plains
This All Other Health Facilities (642) located at 120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601 has a total of 110,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $780,000, the tax amount paid for 120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601 is $853,873.
When was 120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601 last sold and what was the last sale price?120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601 was last sold in 09/03/2010 for $4,528,333.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Church Street, White Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Church Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 120 Church Street, White Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Church Street, White Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Church Street, White Plains, NY 10601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $853,874 |
| Current property tax | $881,384 |
| Market value | $35,779,817 |
| Assessed value | $780,000 |
Assessment History for 120 Church Street, White Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Church Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,779,817 | $780,000 | 1094.71 | $853,874 | +1.62% |
| 2024 | $32,911,392 | $780,000 | 1077.26 | $840,263 | +1.88% |
| 2023 | $32,635,983 | $780,000 | 1057.36 | $824,741 | +2.21% |
| 2022 | $30,232,558 | $780,000 | 1034.51 | $806,918 | +0.34% |
| 2021 | $34,600 | $780,000 | 1031.03 | $804,203 | +0.12% |
White Plains residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 11,930 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $125,786 |
| Family households | 45.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,933 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.92 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $325,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $454,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Church Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Church Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 120 Church Street, White Plains
Here are the neighbors for 120 Church Street, White Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |