Westchester County  »  10605  »  Longview Ave  »  39 Longview Ave

39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Highlands
Parcel ID 130.36-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Sale date 06/21/2023
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,346

Lot & Building Information for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Building sqft 1,519
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 128
Year built 1971
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

• • Improvements for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605?

39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,900, the tax amount paid for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 is $45,868.

When was 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 was last sold in 06/21/2023 for $1,600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2023 $1,600,000
04/24/2009 $712,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Deed
10/16/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
10/16/2013 - R Assignment
04/24/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,868
Current property tax $47,346
Market value $1,922,018
Assessed value $41,900

Assessment History for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,922,018 $41,900 1094.71 $45,868 +1.62%
2024 $1,767,932 $41,900 1077.26 $45,137 +1.88%
2023 $1,753,138 $41,900 1057.36 $44,303 +2.21%
2022 $1,624,031 $41,900 1034.51 $43,346 +0.34%
2021 $34,200 $41,900 1031.03 $43,200 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,493
Median age 47.3
Average household income $204,840
Family households 63.3%
Occupied housing units 8,132
Owner occupied units 76.8%
People per household (average) 2.34
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 39 Longview Avenue, White Plains.