Westchester County  »  10705  »  Morris Pl  »  18 Morris Pl

18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Morris Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Radford
Parcel ID 1-158-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Sale date 01/23/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,391

Lot & Building Information for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 8,939
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 8,939 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705?

18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,395,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2024 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2024 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2024 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,264
Current property tax $27,391
Market value $1,395,300
Assessed value $24,000

Assessment History for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,395,300 $24,000 1094.34 $26,264 +2.29%
2024 $1,348,300 $24,000 1069.82 $25,676 +4.66%
2023 $1,340,782 $24,000 1022.18 $24,532 +2.28%
2022 $1,263,158 $24,000 999.42 $23,986 +0.20%
2021 $1,148,300 $24,000 997.47 $23,939 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 18 Morris Place, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price