Westchester County  »  10705  »  Elliott Ave  »  75 Elliott Ave

75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Radford
Parcel ID 1-159-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 05/26/2010
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,881

Lot & Building Information for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 13,504
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 95
Year built 1926
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1926 and has a total of 13,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,800, the tax amount paid for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $23,856.

When was 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 05/26/2010 for $700,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 17 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2010 $700,000
11/09/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Assignment
02/03/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
02/03/2012 - R Mortgage
02/03/2012 - R Other
05/26/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed
11/09/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,857
Current property tax $24,881
Market value $1,267,400
Assessed value $21,800

Assessment History for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,267,400 $21,800 1094.34 $23,857 +2.29%
2024 $1,224,700 $21,800 1069.82 $23,322 +4.66%
2023 $1,217,877 $21,800 1022.18 $22,284 +2.28%
2022 $1,147,368 $21,800 999.42 $21,787 +0.20%
2021 $1,043,100 $21,800 997.47 $21,745 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 75 Elliott Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 10,836 10/20/2010 $875,000
22 Morris St, Yonkers 16,940
45 Post St, Yonkers 31,080 04/13/2015 $5,950,000
349 S Broadway, Yonkers 1,700 01/20/2022 $700,000
43 Post St, Yonkers 11/30/2021 $125,000
6 Hamilton Ave, Yonkers 1,540 10/28/2008 $362,500
4 Hamilton Ave, Yonkers 1,989 03/02/2017 $459,900
61 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 12,368 05/09/2011
34 Morris St, Yonkers 2,694
54 Morris St, Yonkers 9,996 05/12/2016
24 Ludlow St, Yonkers 2,040 06/25/1996 $125,000
2 Hamilton Ave, Yonkers 1,989 06/29/2009 $180,000
48 Livingston Ave, Yonkers 2,422 10/02/1995 $180,000
62 Hamilton Ave, Yonkers 9,048 02/25/2014 $690,000
81 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 12,724 09/28/1994 $245,000
18 Morris Pl, Yonkers 8,939 01/23/2024 $2,000,000
16 Ludlow St, Yonkers 2,344 02/05/2008 $239,000
52 Hamilton Ave, Yonkers
69 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 13,504 02/24/2004 $975,000
53 Post St, Yonkers 2,997 02/20/2001 $277,931