Westchester County  »  10705  »  Spring Rd  »  6 Spring Rd

6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Spring Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Park Hill
Parcel ID 1-259-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

Sale date 07/30/2002
Sale price $365,650
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,995

Lot & Building Information for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 101
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood

Other Property Data for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705?

6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,510, the tax amount paid for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $11,501.

When was 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 07/30/2002 for $365,650.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2002 $365,650
05/01/2002 $365,650
01/28/2000 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2011 - R Mortgage
10/18/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/30/2002 - D
01/02/2003 - R
Deed
05/01/2002 - D
01/02/2003 - R
Deed
01/28/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,502
Current property tax $11,995
Market value $611,000
Assessed value $10,510

Assessment History for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,000 $10,510 1094.34 $11,502 +2.29%
2024 $590,400 $10,510 1069.82 $11,244 +4.66%
2023 $587,151 $10,510 1022.18 $10,743 +2.28%
2022 $553,158 $10,510 999.42 $10,504 +0.20%
2021 $502,900 $10,510 997.47 $10,483 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Spring Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.31
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.31
Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 Public PK, K-8 608 0.52
New Testament Church School NR Private K-8 28 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Yonkers Middle School 3 Public 6-8 601 0.42