Westchester County  »  10705  »  Rumsey Rd  »  210 Rumsey Rd

210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Park Hill
Parcel ID 1-275-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

Sale date 08/14/2023
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,446

Lot & Building Information for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Other style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705?

210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,400, the tax amount paid for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $8,098.

When was 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 08/14/2023 for $460,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2023 $460,000
12/16/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed
12/16/2003 - D
04/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,098
Current property tax $8,446
Market value $430,200
Assessed value $7,400

Assessment History for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,200 $7,400 1094.34 $8,098 +2.29%
2024 $415,700 $7,400 1069.82 $7,917 -32.06%
2023 $636,872 $11,400 1022.18 $11,653 +2.28%
2022 $600,000 $11,400 999.42 $11,393 +0.20%
2021 $545,500 $11,400 997.47 $11,371 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Rumsey Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Testament Church School NR Private K-8 28 0.24
School 23 6 Public PK, K-8 485 0.41
School 23 6 Public PK, K-8 485 0.41
Ella Fitzgerald Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 0.50
Ella Fitzgerald Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 455 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Yonkers Middle School 3 Public 6-8 601 0.15