Westchester County  »  10701  »  S Broadway  »  5 S Broadway

5 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

5 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 South Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 1-500-19.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 07/20/2001
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,174

Lot & Building Information for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 123 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 123
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

What is the market value of 5 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

The current market value is $2,046,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2001 $325,000

Title Documents for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Assignment
04/29/2011 - D
06/10/2011 - R
Deed
07/20/2001 - D
09/25/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,521
Current property tax $40,174
Market value $2,046,500
Assessed value $35,200

Assessment History for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,046,500 $35,200 1094.34 $38,521 +2.29%
2024 $1,977,500 $35,200 1069.82 $37,658 +4.66%
2023 $1,966,480 $35,200 1022.18 $35,981 +2.28%
2022 $1,852,632 $35,200 999.42 $35,180 +0.20%
2021 $1,684,200 $35,200 997.47 $35,111 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 5 South Broadway, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price